To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Follow Visit Dorset

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

  • Change Language

Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Swyre to West Bexington Circular

Type:Walking Route

West Bexington
DT2 9DN

Add Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Swyre to West Bexington Circular to your Itinerary

Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Swyre to West Bexington Circular

Map & Directions

Public Transport Directions

Take the Jurassic Coaster Bus to Swyre

What's Nearby

  1. Lyme Bay RIB Charter

    Exciting & exhilarating boat trips running from West Bay along the Jurassic Coast.

    4.34 miles away
  2. Palmers Brewery

    Palmers Brewery is situated in the hills on the outstanding Jurassic Coast. Brewery tours…

    4.62 miles away
  3. Mapperton House & Gardens

    Spectacular formal valley gardens beside 16th-17thC manor. Pools, orangery, fine views…

    7.29 miles away
  1. Furleigh Estate Wine Tours

    Set in West Dorset’s wonderful green and rolling hills, Furleigh Estate makes some of the…

    7.84 miles away
  2. Beaminster Museum

    Beaminster Museum is an Arts Council of England accredited local history museum with…

    8.59 miles away
  3. Bennetts Water Gardens

    Eight acres of gardens. Outstanding displays of water lilies in summer. Monet style…

    9.22 miles away
  4. 1610 Dorchester Sports Centre

    The new £8 million centre provides the local community with a first-class swimming and…

    9.48 miles away
  5. The Keep Military Museum

    The Keep is the Military Museum of Devon and Dorset. Housed in an extraordinary…

    10.01 miles away
  6. Brewery Square

    Brewery Square is a vibrant and stylish regeneration in the heart of Dorchester which…

    10.18 miles away
  7. The Tutankhamun Exhibition

    The world's greatest discovery of Ancient Treasure - Tutankhamun's tomb, treasures and…

    10.18 miles away
  8. Shire Hall Historic Courthouse Museum

    Executed for arson. Transported for asking for fair pay. Given six months hard labour for…

    10.21 miles away
  9. Dorset County Museum

    Dorset County Museum closed in October 2018 for a two-year multi-million pound…

    10.28 miles away
  10. The Dinosaur Museum

    Fossils, skeletons, life-size dinosaur reconstructions plus hands-on and multimedia…

    10.42 miles away
  11. The Teddy Bear Museum

    This museum, devoted to the wonderful world of the teddy bear, contains a wealth of bears…

    10.49 miles away
  12. Weymouth SEA LIFE Adventure Park

    Weymouth SEA LIFE Adventure Park takes you on an adventure below the ocean. New: Fairy…

    10.75 miles away
  13. Sandworld Sculpture Park

    If you love the sand sculptures on the beach, you will absolutely love SandWorld. A…

    10.75 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

Follow Visit Dorset