To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Follow Visit Dorset

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

  • Change Language

Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Portesham to Abbotsbury


Add Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Portesham to Abbotsbury to your Itinerary

Downloadable Walks from Bus Stops: Portesham to Abbotsbury

Map & Directions

Public Transport Directions

Take the Jurassic Coaster Bus to Village Hall bus stop or Kings Arms bus stop, Portesham.

Opening Times

Open all year (1 January 2017 - 31 December 2017)

What's Nearby

  1. Bennetts Water Gardens

    Eight acres of gardens. Outstanding displays of water lilies in summer. Monet style...

    4.82 miles away
  2. 1610 Dorchester Sports Centre

    The new £8 million centre provides the local community with a first-class swimming and...

    5.47 miles away
  3. Weymouth Sea Life Adventure Park

    SEA LIFE Adventure Park takes you on an adventure below the ocean.

    6.01 miles away
  1. Sandworld Sculpture Park

    If you love the sand sculptures on the beach, you will absolutely love SandWorld. A...

    6.02 miles away
  2. The Keep Military Museum

    The Keep is the Military Museum of Devon and Dorset. Housed in an extraordinary...

    6.11 miles away
  3. Brewery Square

    Brewery Square is a vibrant and stylish regeneration in the heart of Dorchester which...

    6.14 miles away
  4. The Tutankhamun Exhibition

    The world's greatest discovery of Ancient Treasure - Tutankhamun's tomb, treasures and...

    6.26 miles away
  5. Dorset County Museum

    This award-winning museum showcases 135million years of Dorset’s fascinating history. ...

    6.37 miles away
  6. The Dinosaur Museum

    Fossils, skeletons, life-size dinosaur reconstructions plus hands-on and multimedia...

    6.48 miles away
  7. The Teddy Bear Museum

    This museum, devoted to the wonderful world of the teddy bear, contains a wealth of bears...

    6.54 miles away
  8. Jurassic Skyline

    Located in Weymouth on the edge of the Jurassic Coast, a UNESCO World Heritage site,...

    6.67 miles away
  9. Treasure Trails Dorset

    Explore the streets of Weymouth with a self-guided Murder Mystery themed walking Treasure...

    6.68 miles away
  10. Nothe Fort

    Award winning visitor attraction offering low cost entry & great value come rain or shine...

    6.73 miles away
  11. Kingston Maurward Gardens and Animal Park

    Kingston Maurward Gardens are set deep in Hardy's Dorset and are listed on the English...

    7.77 miles away
  12. Lyme Bay RIB Charter

    Exciting & exhilarating boat trips running from West Bay along the Jurassic Coast.

    9.15 miles away
  13. Palmers Brewery

    Palmers Brewery is situated in the hills on the outstanding Jurassic Coast. Brewery tours...

    9.36 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Within miles

Follow Visit Dorset